Movie Rating
In a past few months, I've been watching lots of movie. Some good and some crap so here is my rating for those movies (that I could remember). If you don't agree with my ratings, that's your problem because this is MY blog:
- Mrs Henderson Presents = 8.5/10 (Judi Dench is really good at portraying herself as a snobbish, elegant and creative lady in this film)
- Napoleon Dynamite = 7/10 (My favourite part in this film is when Pedro's cousins shook their heads to the bully)
- Nacho Libre = 9/10 (I like every single bit in this movie, Jack Black and the little fat boy rock!)
- Fearless = 7.9/10 (Typical plot but the action is outstanding, based on true story. Jet Li really can kick people ass)
- Ultraviolet = 5.5/10 (Lame plot and very confusing, unrealistic action but Milla Jovanovich was quite hot in there)
- Break up = 8/10 (Good opening and good ending)
- Ladies in Lavender = 8/10 (Maggie Smith and Judi Dench are nothing but astonishing actress in this touching film, they both really make me feel that they're sisters..real sisters)
- Hoodwinked = 8.5/10 (Hillarious and worth watching, Anne Hathaway can sing)
- Roman Holiday = 7/10 (Gorgeous Audrey Hepburn blew me away)
- Final Destination 3 = 6/10 (Typical gross blood splashing movie)
- Keeping mum = 5/10 (Not as good as I expected, wouldn't recommend)
- Millenium Actress = 9/10 (Anime)
0 Comments:
Post a Comment
<< Home